Event Results

Event Results for The Vinny (3x) Event


Phat Awards

 CompetitorStateTeam
Best of Best of ShowRick WashabaughKYTeam-Loco/Xstatic/Zapco
SPL Best of ShowDaniel KirklandTNWSF/Sundown
Park & Pound BOSDarrell KittsTNTeam XFL
SP Best of ShowGary FletcherTNdB Revolution/Sundown/XS Power
SPL Phat CarAlfredo CarinoVA 
SPL Phat TruckDarrell KittsTNTeam XFL
SPL Most ImprovedMatt WilsonKYBangin On A Budget/DC Audio
Phat 15Arthur McCrackenNC 
Phat 18Linda KirklandTNWSF/Sundown

SPL Results

Amateur Street Class Results
Amateur Street 1
Amateur Street 2
PlaceCompetitorStateTeamScore
1John TarpleyALTeam XFL/Soundstream/XS Power141.7
2Trina AbeeNC 139.0
3Trevor ColeALBYOB138.0
4K J WestphalALPBK137.5
Amateur Street 3
PlaceCompetitorStateTeamScore
1Darren MusickTNBYOB/Incriminator149.9
2Brandon BogardTNAudioworks141.1
3Jeff SharpALPBK134.0

Street Class Results
Street 1
PlaceCompetitorStateTeamScore
1Arthur McCrackenNC 140.1
Street 2
PlaceCompetitorStateTeamScore
1Richard RossTNMadVette Mafia/Memphis/Soundstream147.0
2Tristan CampbellKYSparky144.5
3Alfredo CarinoVA 143.8
Street 3
PlaceCompetitorStateTeamScore
1Linda KirklandTNWSF/Sundown146.9
Street 4
PlaceCompetitorStateTeamScore
1Melinda SimonOHSound Investment/Memphis140.4
Street 5
PlaceCompetitorStateTeamScore
1Adam SparksKYSparky150.0
2Andrew PetreeNA 142.5

Modified Class Results
Modified 1
PlaceCompetitorStateTeamScore
1Bryan MayerTNMayer's Audio144.3
2Eric HalfacreTNTeam XFL/True Bass143.0
Modified 2
PlaceCompetitorStateTeamScore
1Josh ColeTNBYOB/Incriminator147.2
Modified 3
PlaceCompetitorStateTeamScore
1Rick WashabaughKYTeam-Loco/Xstatic/Zapco152.7
Modified 4
PlaceCompetitorStateTeamScore
1Daniel KirklandTNWSF/Sundown/XS Power153.2
Modified 5
PlaceCompetitorStateTeamScore
1Brian SticeILTruth Hertz/DC Audio/OH Generator153.2
2Darrell KittsTNTeam XFL/Soundstream/Precision Power / XS Power150.0
3Lance WayneTNIncriminator/XS Power149.8

RadicalX Class Results
RadicalX 1
PlaceCompetitorStateTeamScore
1Matt WilsonKYBangin On A Budget/DC Audio154.3
RadicalX 2
PlaceCompetitorStateTeamScore
1Gary FletcherTNdB Revolution/Sundown/XS Power160.8
MECAKids Results
MK1
MK2
PlaceCompetitorStateTeamScore
1Caleb GregoryTNWSF / Zapco131.5

Park & Pound Results

Park & Pound Class Results
DB 1
PlaceCompetitorStateTeamScore
1Eric HalfacreTNTeam XFL/True Bass124.0
DB 2
PlaceCompetitorStateTeamScore
1Alfredo CarinoVA 126.9
2Brad CochranTNWSF121.6
DB 3
PlaceCompetitorStateTeamScore
1Rick WashabaughKYTeam-Loco/Xstatic/Zapco132.3
2Linda KirklandTNWSF/Sundown128.2
3Melinda SimonOHSound Investment/Memphis121.6
DB 4
PlaceCompetitorStateTeamScore
1Daniel KirklandTNWSF/Sundown/XS Power134.3
2Darren MusickTNBYOB/Incriminator128.9
3Devin CrawfordTNPBK/DC Audio127.1
DB 5
PlaceCompetitorStateTeamScore
1Darrell KittsTNTeam XFL/Soundstream/Precision Power/XS Power136.4
2Chris GregoryTNWSF / Sundown / Incriminator Audio133.8
3Adam SparksKYSparky132.9
4Richard WojcikTNDBs/Memphis132.3
MKDB
PlaceCompetitorStateTeamScore
1Caleb GregoryTNWSF / Zapco114.8