Event Results

Event Results for Ohio Soundfest - State Finals (3x) Event


Phat Awards

 CompetitorStateTeam
Best of Best of ShowMelinda SimonOHSound Investment/Memphis
Park & Pound BOSCurt EigenseeOHLivewire
SPL Phat InstallWalter MillerNA 
SPL Phat CarDan YostNA 
SPL Phat TruckRick MurrayNA 
SPL Most ImprovedKeith BlairNA 
Phat 12Lance SmithOHLivewire
Phat 15Justin CumpstonNA 
Phat 18Wayne C. ClayOH 

SPL Results

Amateur Street Class Results
Amateur Street 1
PlaceCompetitorStateTeamScore
1Mike ShieldsOHSouth Side140.9
2Lance SmithOHLivewire138.2
Amateur Street 2
PlaceCompetitorStateTeamScore
1Cody RobisonOH 148.0
Amateur Street 3
PlaceCompetitorStateTeamScore
1Josh SmithOHLivewire/DC Audio/XS Power146.2
2Keith BlairOH 138.2

Street Class Results
Street 1
PlaceCompetitorStateTeamScore
1Gene AlexanderOHLivewire146.1
Street 2
PlaceCompetitorStateTeamScore
1Chris MobleyOHLivewire146.1
2Justin CumpstonNA 141.1
Street 3
PlaceCompetitorStateTeamScore
1Wayne C. ClayOH 151.1
2Mike ScarberryOH 144.2
3Dan YostNA 139.1
Street 4
PlaceCompetitorStateTeamScore
1Mike SilvaOHLow Key/Livewire150.2
2Melinda SimonOHSound Investment/Memphis139.9
Street 5
PlaceCompetitorStateTeamScore
1James SpeakmanOHLivewire151.1
2Rick MurrayNA 148.5

Modified Class Results
Modified 1
Modified 2
PlaceCompetitorStateTeamScore
1Victor SilvaNA 146.7
Modified 3
PlaceCompetitorStateTeamScore
1Derrick WeberOHLivewire152.5
Modified 4
PlaceCompetitorStateTeamScore
1Greg HigginsOHLivewire158.0
2Walter MillerNA 143.5
Modified 5
PlaceCompetitorStateTeamScore
1Eric AlexanderOHLivewire155.1
2James MurrayNA 149.5

RadicalX Class Results
RadicalX 1
PlaceCompetitorStateTeamScore
1Curt EigenseeOHLivewire164.3
RadicalX 2
MECAKids Results
MK1
MK2

Park & Pound Results

Park & Pound Class Results
DB 1
PlaceCompetitorStateTeamScore
1Mike ShieldsOHSouth Side122.0
2Lance SmithOHLivewire114.8
DB 2
PlaceCompetitorStateTeamScore
1Chris MobleyOHLivewire116.2
DB 3
PlaceCompetitorStateTeamScore
1Josh SmithOHLivewire/DC Audio/XS Power130.0
2Jack McCagueOHLivewire128.7
3Derrick WeberOHLivewire124.2
4Melinda SimonOHSound Investment/Memphis121.6
5Keith BlairOH 116.3
DB 4
PlaceCompetitorStateTeamScore
1Greg HigginsOHLivewire133.4
2Mike SilvaOHLow Key/Livewire133.2
DB 5
PlaceCompetitorStateTeamScore
1Curt EigenseeOHLivewire133.6
2James SpeakmanOHLivewire133.1
3Eric AlexanderOHLivewire133.1
4Rick MurrayNA 131.6
MKDB