Event Results

Event Results for Wired for SPL Series III (2x) Event


Phat Awards

 CompetitorStateTeam
SPL Best of ShowPhillip ScarboroAZNo Excuses
Park & Pound BOSPhillip ScarboroAZNo Excuses
SP Best of ShowDaniel HoffmanAZWired for Sound
SPL Phat CarJoe NavarroAZHittList
SPL Phat TruckDaniel HoffmanAZWired for Sound
SPL Most ImprovedDaniel HoffmanAZWired for Sound
Phat 10Justin FisherNA 
Team ParticipationJamie GoldsbruyAZNo Excuses
Phat 12Aaron NavarretteNA 
Phat 15Jamie GoldsburyAZNo Excuses
Phat 18Heath SpatesAZHittlist

SPL Results

Amateur Street Class Results
Amateur Street 1
Amateur Street 2

Street Class Results
Street 1
Street 2
PlaceCompetitorStateTeamScore
1Seth CampbellAZNo Excuses144.7
2Justin FisherNA 130.3
Street 3
PlaceCompetitorStateTeamScore
1Heath SpatesAZHittlist146.4
Street 4
PlaceCompetitorStateTeamScore
1Jamie GoldsburyAZNo Excuses149.1
Street 5

Trunk Class Results
Trunk 1
PlaceCompetitorStateTeamScore
1Aaron NavarretteNA 127.3
Trunk 2
Modified Class Results
Modified 1
PlaceCompetitorStateTeamScore
1Chad WalterAZNo Excuses139.5
Modified 2
PlaceCompetitorStateTeamScore
1Daniel HoffmanAZWired for Sound150.5
Modified 3
PlaceCompetitorStateTeamScore
1Phillip ScarboroAZNo Excuses148.5
2UniqueNA 141.8
Modified 4
PlaceCompetitorStateTeamScore
1Luis MedinaAZNo Excuses149.9
2Frank DonoghueAZ 149.4
3Sterling NellettAZ 145.0
Modified 5
PlaceCompetitorStateTeamScore
1Jimmy SmithAZHittlist150.0

RadicalX Class Results
RadicalX
PlaceCompetitorStateTeamScore
1Joe NavarroAZHittList146.0
MECAKids Results
MK1
MK2

Park & Pound Results

Park & Pound Class Results
DB 1
PlaceCompetitorStateTeamScore
1Chad WalterAZNo Excuses119.8
DB 2
DB 3
PlaceCompetitorStateTeamScore
1Phillip ScarboroAZNo Excuses128.6
2Jamie GoldsburyAZNo Excuses125.4
3Heath SpatesAZHittlist122.4
4Daniel HoffmanAZWired for Sound122.1
DB 4
PlaceCompetitorStateTeamScore
1Frank DonoghueAZ 124.3
DB 5
PlaceCompetitorStateTeamScore
1Michael SmithAZHittlist128.4
MKDB

Dueling Demos Results

Dueling Demos Results
DD Street
DD Modified